The Bulldogs regrouped after Barrett’s departure, to make their debut at the Milford Knights, Brooks.



Canterbury will try to regroup from coach Trent Barrett’s erratic departure as they face the West Tigers at Lechhart Oval on Friday night.

The squad for Round 11 has been announced and the Bulldogs will be in the spotlight as they lead the only team in the NRL with a 2-8 record.

Assistant Instructor David Ferner And Craig Sandrock The club was named in the official team sheet published on the Canterbury website. It has not yet been announced who will be the interim coach.

Jack Averillo Withdrawn to center for dog, replacement Brent Naden When Corey Waddell With a head knock is packed out due Jackson Topin Promoted

The West Tigers will remain without a five-eighth Luke Brooks Substituted for a collision with a dog, including a hamstring injury Jock Madden.

Mid-season recruitment Anthony Milford The Knights will be fifth-eighth for Newcastle in their first match at the NRL level since the end of last season when the Knights host their old team Brisbane on Thursday night.

Shark coach Craig Fitzgibbon has changed Niche hynes Go back to halfback with Rugby Seven Lachi Miller His NRL debut at the Stout on Sunday with the Titans. Cameron McKinsey Will start with lock Dale Finuken Surrounding with knee and spasm problems.

The warriors advance Jazz Search করবে will switch to hooker after his 100th NRL game Wayne Egan (Calf) Kogarhe has been ruled out of Saturday’s clash with the Dragons.

Second-rower Yuan Aitken (Head knock), center Jesse Arthurs (Shoulder) and the five-eighth channel Harris-Tavita (torn testicles) will return for the Warriors although the last two have been named in the increased reserve.

Round 11 team list

Thursday

Knights vs. Broncos at MacDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)

Nights: 1. Kalin Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enrique Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clooney 8. David Klemer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saffiti 11. Tyson Frigel 12. Lachlan Miltz FitzNet 14 . Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Matthew Crocker 18. Tex Howe 19. Simi Sasagi 20. Dan Gagai 21. Jack Clifford 22. Saoso Su 23. Pasami Bro Jones 24.

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Cotoni Stags 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwin Cobo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Paine Has 11. Kurt Capwell 12. J. Patrick Carrigan 14. Corey Pyx 15. Kobe Heatherington 16. Thomas Flagler 17. Canaan Palacia 18. Branco Lee 19. TC Robati 20. Reese Kennedy 21. Ezra Mam 22. Jordan Pereira David James 23.

Friday

Tiger vs. Bulldogs at Leichard Oval, 6pm (AEST)

Tiger: 1. Starford Toa 2. Junior Tupau 3. Asu Kepawa 4. Tyrone Peachy 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamau 9. Jacob Liddell 10. Jane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Lucian Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengau 14. Kelma Tuilagi 15. Alex Towel 16. Fa’manu Brown 17. Stefano Otoikamanu 18. Alex Sefarth 19. Oliver Guildart 20. Thomas Mickel 21. Austin Dias 22. Junior FPionc 22. Junior Pa.

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Duffy 2. Jaden Okunbar 3. Aaron Scoop 4. Jack Averillo 5. Josh Ado-Car 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Von 11. Jackson 11. Topson Tevita Pangai Jr. 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Beondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 19. Jacob Kiraz 20. Jack Docker-Clay 21. Brandon Wakeham 22. Tuipulutu Katoyamond Firearita 25 Paul. Ava seumanufagai

Ells vs Sea Eagle at Combank Stadium, 7:55 pm (AEST)

Ils: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Hedge Perham 3. William Pennini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simmons 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Jr. Paul 11. Shawn Lane Papai 12. ‘i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoya 15. Marata Newcore 16. Oregon Cowfusi 17. Nathan Brown 18. Warmu Greg 19. Jacob Arthur 20. Mitch Raine 21. Bryce Cartwright 22. Shawn L. Mack 22. JICA Ma 4. Sivo

Sea Eagle: 1. Tom Trobozevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Kaula 5. Ruben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Dali Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiyai 9. Lachlan Crocker 10. Shaun Keppi 11. Houmaole Andrew Davy 13. Trobozevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Tapau 17. Tofofo Sipley 18. Ethan Bulemore 19. Kurt de Lewis 20. Cayo Weeks 21. Jamie Humphreys 23. Jab F Aleka 23. Sykes

Saturday

Dragons vs. Warriors at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 3 p.m. (AEST)

Dragon: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Matthew Fegai 3. Moses Sully 4. Jack Lomax 5. Mikelle Ravalwa 6. Talatau Amon 7. Ben Hunt 9. Moses Mbay 10. Blake Laurie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jack Gossiewski 13. Jack de Bellin 14 Jaden Sullivan 15. Tariq Sims 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 18. Francis Molo 19. Tyrell Fuimaono 20. Toutou Moga 21. George Burgess 22. Tyrell Sloan 23. Josh Kerr 24. Jackden 5 Jackson Ford

Fighter: Jazz Tebhaga will switch hookers in his 100th NRL game after Wade Egan (Calf) was dropped from Saturday’s clash with the Dragons at Kogarah. Second-rower Yuan Aitken (head knock), center Jesse Arthurs (shoulder) and fifth-eighth channel Harris-Tavita (torn testicles) will return for the Warriors, although the last two names are in the extended reserve.

1. Reese Walsh 2. Dalin Watene-Jelezniak 3. William Villia 4. Adam Pompeii 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Dejern AC 7. Shawn Johnson 8. Adin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tebhaga 10. Matt Lodge 11. Ehun Harris to ( c) 13. Jack Murchie.
Exchange: 14. Aaron Payne 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Freddie Lucic 18. Elisa Katoa 20. Taniela Otukolo 21. Jesse Arthurs 22. Pride Peterson-Robati 23. Jr. Ratuva-Voltavi 25. Jr. Ratuva-25.

Cowboys vs. Storm at QCB Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)

Shepherd: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feld 3. Valentine Homes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Toulagi 6. Tom Deirden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reese Robson 10. Ruben Cutter 11. Tom Gilbert 11. Nannemia 1 .Jason Toumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabui-Fido 15. Hilum Lukey 16. Coin Hess 17. Griffin Niamh 18. Jamain Townoa-Brown 19. Jack Granville 20. Connelly Lemuelu 21. Ben Condon 22. Jack L. 22. Benton Howke

Storm: 1. Tyran Wishart 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jese Bromwich 9. Hary Grant 10. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 12. Josh King 14. Alec MacDonald 15. Dean Jeremiah 16. Trent Loero 17. Twi Comics 18. Chris Lewis 19. Cooper Johns 20. Tom Eisenhower 21. Jordan Grant 22. Branson Garlick 23. William Jabrick 24. William Jabrick

Rooster vs. Panthers at SCG, 7.35pm (AEST)

Cock: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupau 3. Paul Momirovsky 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Swallow 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Carey 8. Jared Weria-Hargreaves 9. Connor Watson 13. Nat Butcher 14. Drew Hutchison Baker 15. 16 . Daniel Suluka-Fifita 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Nat Butcher 20. Ben Marshke 21. Naufahu White 22. Kevin Nikama 23. Adam Kigharan 24. Terrell May

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Tylan May 3. Isaac Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jerome Louie 7. Nathan Cleary 7. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. William Martin Kikau Liam 13. Isaiah Yo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Zeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings 19. Chris Smith 20. J’Main Hopgood 21. Shawn O’Sullivan 22. Matt 2 Sullivan 22. Matt Eisenhu Charlie Stains

Sunday

Apex Oval, Rabitos vs Raiders in Dubbo, 2pm (AEST)

Rabbits: 1. Blake Taffy 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jackson Paolo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Ten Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Elias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keon Kolomatangi People Issued 12. 14. Cody Nicorima 15. Davy Moyle 16. Silver Haveli 17. Liam Knight 18. Peter Mamuzellos 19. Isaiah Toss 20. Josh Mansour 21. Shaq Mitchell 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Richard Kenner 24. Hame Sale

Attacker: 1. Charnoge Nicole-Clockstad 2. Nick Katrick 3. Matthew Timoco 4. Sebastian Chris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Whitton 7. Matt Frawley 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Jack Woolford 10. Joseph Tapin U 11. Hudson 11. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Haravira-Naira 14. Tom Sterling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburg 18. Adam Elliott 19. Brad Snyder 20. Harry Rushton 21. Adrian Trevillian 23. James Shreer 22. Muni

Titans vs Sharks at Cbus Super Stadium, 4.05 pm (AEST)

Titans: 1. Jaden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Philip Sami 4. Assan Masters 5. Zamin Isaco 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jared Wallace 11. Isaac Liu Ferromore 121. Tino Fa ‘ Asumaleui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lyson 16. Herman AC’s 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Will Smith 19. Paul Turner 20. Jaime Joliev 21. Brian Kelly 22. Greg Marzeau 23. Patrick Erbert 2.

Shark: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Sion Katowa 3. Connor Tracy 4. Ciocefa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Mylan 7. Nico Hynes 8. Toby Rudolph 9. Blake Braille 10. Royce Hunt 11. Britain Nikon’s Mac 2 Hum 11. 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braden Trindal 16. Tag Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Cade Dykes 19. Thomas Hazelton 20. Luke Metcalfe 21. Mauen Hiroti 22. Jaden Barrel 23. Jesse Colkuhuan 4. Lukuan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.